Total Pageviews

Sunday, September 4, 2011

The End of Summer

http://sundaystealing.blogspot.com/2011/09/20-questions-of-doom-meme.html


Today we ripped off a blogger named WonderGirl from the blogWonderGirl and The Sift She states that she snagged this from Mrs. Crumley, because she was lazy that day. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Take the time to comment on other player's posts. It's a great way to make new friends! Link back to us atSunday Stealing!






Sunday Stealing: The 20 Questions of Doom Meme

Cheers to all of us thieves!

1. Do you believe in Heaven? Yes I do. There has to be something more than this....too much pain & suffering in this plane of existence for there not to be an afterlife.

2. Have you ever come close to dying? I've been very ill but not even close to dying

3. What jewelery do you wear 24/7? My wedding band and ruby engagement ring

4. Would you ever consider having plastic surgery? HELL YEAH! Lipo this shit out!

5. What do you wear to bed? A smile

6. Have you ever done anything illegal? Yes, petty larceny, speeding, ingestion of mind altering substances

7. Who was the last person that you touched? SB

8. Where did you eat last? Popcorn

9. Besides your own blog, are there any that you routinely read but never comment on? Yes a few, can't think of the names off the top of my head though

10. Ever been involved with the police? Other than being pulled over for speeding? Nope

11. Do you talk in your sleep? Occasionally

12. Now a celebrity fantasy. Who would you take on a ménage à trois for a dirty weekend? Hugh Jackman & Moby

13. Do you feel that you’ve had a truly successful life? So far, so good

14. Where do you wish you were? Someplace tropical

15. Have you ever ridden in an ambulance? No

16. Is there any type of dancing that you love to do? Zumba & butt shaking

17. Last gift you received? Gift card to Target

18. Last sport you played? Kickball at the company picnic last month

19. Last place you went on holiday? Mini holiday to Boston

20. Current Song? "Pumped up Kicks"

2 comments:

Lilly said...

Very nice and to the point answers.

Have a nice day :)

phairhead said...

lilly: aw shucks :D